Copyright
All content included as part of this site, such as text, graphics and images is the property of Le Fabulous Pty Ltd. Copying and using the images for your own purposes from this site is prohibited. The collection, arrangement and assembly of all such content is the exclusive property of Le Fabulous Pty Ltd and is protected by New South Wales and international copyright laws.

Privacy Policy
Le Fabulous Pty Ltd is committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information. This policy outlines our commitments to you in accordance with the Commonwealth Privacy Act (1998) and the ten National Privacy Principles (NPP's) it contains.

The NPP's regulate the manner in which we handle your personal information from initial collection to use and disclosure, storage, accessibility and disposal.

Collection of Personal Information
Le Fabulous Pty Ltd will only collect your personal information where and when it relates to the provision of services to you and the performance of our business activities. At no time will your personal information be disclosed to another company for that company's independent use.

Whenever Le Fabulous Pty Ltd collects personal information directly from you or through a third party we will make every reasonable attempt at the time to inform you:

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information
In general, the primary purposes for which we collect your personal information include:

Information Security
Only staff that has a need to access your personal information to perform their job will have access to that information.

Disposal of Your Information
Personal information held by us will be destroyed or permanently de-identified when it is no longer required for the purpose for which it was collected.